LEGAL NOTICES



GENERAL INFORMATION

The www.liligaufrette.com web site is the property of DAUPHITEX.

Web site publisher
DAUPHITEX having its registered office at :
466 rue des Mercières – 69140 Rillieux-La-Pape – FRANCE
N°Siret : 303 915 490 00 484
Tél.: 33 (0) 1 45 11 80 80 
Fax : 33 (0) 1 45 11 99 04
E-mail : llg@liligaufrette.com

Host
ROLIN-GUILBAULT
19, rue Camille Desmoulins - 75 011 Paris - FRANCE

RCS Paris 529 998 577
SARL au capital de 6 000 Euros

DAUPHITEX intellectual property rights
The site and any software necessarily used in association therewith may contain confidential information that is protected by the intellectual property regulations in force or any other laws that may apply. Therefore, unless otherwise stated, all intellectual property rights relating to documents contained in the site and each of the elements created for this site are the sole property of DAUPHITEX, this latter not conceding any licences or rights other than the right to consult the site. In particular, trademarks and other intellectual property rights mentioned on the site are the property of the concerned entities of DAUPHITEX. The reproduction of all documents published on the site is only authorised for the purposes of finding information for personal and private use, and all reproduction and any other use of copies produced for other purposes is expressly prohibited. It is also prohibited to copy, modify, create a derived work, reverse design or assemble or in any other way attempt to discover the source code (except in cases provided by the law), sell, attribute, sub-licence or transfer in any way whatsoever any rights relating to the software.
Likewise, it is also prohibited to modify the software or use modified versions thereof, especially (but not exclusively) for the purposes of obtaining unauthorised access to the service and accessing the site by any means other than the interface provided by DAUPHITEX for the purpose.


LAW ON CIVIL LIBERTIES AND DATA PROCESSING

DAUPHITEX hereby declares that it uses an automated processing system for all data of a personal nature supplied by users of the website www.liligaufrette.com, especially when registering with said web site, or when contacting DAUPHITEX.
By supplying personal data, users are deemed to have agreed to the automated processing of their personal data.
The automated processing of personal data, including the processing of the internet users' e-mail addresses from completing an on-line form on the website www.liligaufrette.com or from contacting DAUPHITEX is the subject of CNIL declaration : 1119664.

Purpose
Any personal information gathered will mainly be used to get to know users and inform them about the company.
It is destined for use by DAUPHITEX, the company responsible for its processing and third party companies established within or outside European Union.

Duration
Personal data is retained for an unspecified duration and, if necessary, until the internet user who communicated the personal data requests its withdrawal.

Internet users' rights
In accordance with French law, internet users whose personal data is processed by DAUPHITEX have the right to access their data and to ask for the correction, update or deletion of their personal data by writing to the address of the registered office of DAUPHITEX, or, where applicable, by sending an e-mail to the following address: llg@liligaufrette.com.